Book Reviews Search
This box searches these core Book Review databases:
- Book Review Digest Provides citations to and excerpts from book reviews published in journals from 1983-present. (1 user)
- Choice Reviews Online
Provides brief reviews of significant current books and electronic resources of interest to those in higher education. - Academic Search Premier
Provides citations and some full-text for articles in journals and magazines, covering social sciences, humanities, education, arts, literature, ethnic studies, and more.
Book Reviews in Library Databases
- Literature Resource Center Provides access to biographies, bibliographies, and critical analyses of authors from ancient times-present.
- LexisNexis Academic
Provides full-text access to nearly 6,000 titles in news, business, and law. Years of coverage: varies by title. - Social Sciences Abstracts
Provides citations to articles on all social sciences subjects in general and academic journals, 1983-present. - Humanities Abstracts
Provides citations to articles covering all humanities subject areas. Years of coverage: 1984-present. - Wilson Select Plus
Provides fulltext articles on all subjects from 1994-present.
Subject Guide |
Kerri Odess-HarnishContact Info:
Reference & Instruction Librarian
(717) 337-7018
kodessha@gettysburg.edu
Send Email
Subjects:
English, Film Studies, Theatre Arts
Reference & Instruction Librarian
(717) 337-7018
kodessha@gettysburg.edu
Send Email
Subjects:
English, Film Studies, Theatre Arts
Questions?
Musselman Library
Circulation: 717-337-7024
Reference: 717-337-6600
IM Chat: GettLibraryHelp
Related Subjects
Description
Loading content... please wait



Loading content... please wait